Commitees

Program Chair

Ajith P. Abraham, Machine Intelligence Research Labs (MIR Labs), USA

 

General Conference Co-Chairs

Piet Kommers, University of Twente, The Netherlands

Pedro Isaías, Universidade Aberta (Portuguese Open University), Portugal

 

Committee Members 

Abdel-badeeh Salem, Ain Shams University, Egypt
Abderrafiaa Koukam, Université De Technologie De Belfort-montbeliard, France
Albertas Caplinskas, Vilnius University, Lithuania
Alessandro Giuliani, University Of Cagliari, Italy
Alexander Gelbukh, Instituto Politécnico Nacional, Mexico
Alfredo Cuzzocrea, University of Trieste, Italy
Alla Anohina-Naumeca, Riga Technical University, Latvia
Alvaro Luis Bustamante, Universidad Carlos III de Madrid, Spain
Ambra Molesini, Università Di Bologna, Italy
Andrei Mogos, University Politehnica Of Bucharest, Romania
Andrew Kusiak, University of Iowa, USA
Anirban Kundu, West Bengal University Of Technology, India
Antonio J. Reinoso, Universidad Rey Juan Carlos, Spain
Archil Maysuradze, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Russia
Audrone Lupeikiene, Vu Institute Of Mathematics And Informatics, Lithuania
Boris Kovalerchuk, Central Washington University, USA
Carson K. Leung, University of Manitoba, Canada
Christos Kalloniatis, University Of The Aegean, Greece
Christos Makris, University Of Patras, Greece
Claude Moulin, University Of Technology Of Compiègne, France
Costin Badica, University Of Craiova, Romania
Daniel Pop, University Of The West Timisoara, Romania
Daniela Briola, Università Degli Studi Di Milano Bicocca, Italy
Daniela Zaharie, Uvt, Romania
Dariusz Krol, Wrocław University of Technology, Poland
Dimitris Liparas, Information Technologies Institute, Greece
Domenico Talia, Università della Calabria, Italy
Efstathios Stamatatos, University Of The Aegean, Greece
Egons Lavendelis, Riga Technical University, Latvia
Fikret Gurgen, Bogazici University, Turkey
Francesco Folino, ICAR-CNR, Italy
Franck Gechter, Université De Technologie De Belfort-montbéliard, France
George Tambouratzis, Institute For Language And Speech Processing, Greece
Gerard Murray, Embrapa Recursos Genéticos e Biotecnologia, Brazil
Gianni Costa, Icar-cnr, Italy
Haralambos Mouratidis, University Of Brighton, United Kingdom
Hyung-Jeong Yang, Chonnam National University, South Korea
Igor Bernik, University Of Maribor, Slovenia
Igor Kotenko, Russian Academy Of Sciences, Russian Federation
Ingrid Fischer, University of Konstanz, Germany
Irina Mocanu, University Politehnica Of Bucharest, Romania
Jaime Ramirez, Universidad Politecnica De Madrid, Spain
Jaya Thomas, Stony Brook University, USA And Suny Korea
Joergen Villadsen, Technical University of Denmark, Denmark
John Easton, University Of Birmingham, United Kingdom
Jose Molina Lopez, Universidad Carlos III De Madrid, Spain
José Antonio Iglesias Martínez, Carlos III University Of Madrid, Spain
Jose Luis Verdegay, University of Granada, Spain
Justin Dauwels, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Ki Chan, Hong Kong University Of Science And Technology, Hong Kong
Laurentiu Vasiliu, Peracton ltd., Ireland
Leonardo Garrido, Tecnologico De Monterrey, Mexico
Luca Cagliero, Politecnico Di Torino, Italy
Marco Villani, University Of Modena And Reggio Emilia, Italy
Maria Salamo Llorente, Universitat de Barcelona, Spain
Marian Cristian Mihaescu , University Of Craiova, Romania
Maricela Quintana, Centro Universitario UAEM Valle de México, Mexico
Marius Silaghi, Florida Institute Of Technology, Usa
Martin Drlik, Constantine The Philosopher University In Nitra, Slovakia
Matjaz Gams, Jozef Stefan Institute, Slovenia
Matteo Casadei, Alma Mater Studiorum – Università Di Bologna, Italy
Michael Hahsler, Southern Methodist University, USA
Michael Vassilakopoulos, University of Thessaly, Greece
Mirjana Ivanovic, University Of Novi Sad, Serbia
Mohamed Ben Halima , REGIM-Lab: REsearch Groups in Intelligent Machines, Tunisia
Nina Rizun, Alfred Nobel University, Dnipropetrovs’k, Ukraine
Nizar Rokbani, ISSAT, University of Sousse. , Tunisia
Paolo Garza, Politecnico di Torino, Italy
Pedro P. Alarcón, Universidad Politecnica De Madrid, Spain
Rafael Leon, Universidad Politécnica De Madrid, Spain
Riccardo Ortale, Icar-cnr, Italy
Robert Leskovar, University Of Maribor, Slovenia
Sebastian Rodriguez, Universidad Tecnológica Nacional, Argentina
Shruti Kohli, University Of Birmingham, United Kingdom
Stefanos Vrochidis, Information Technologies Institute, Greece
Sviatoslav Braynov, University Of Illinois, USA
Tatiana Tambouratzis, University Of Piraeus, Greece
Tianming Hu, Dongguan University Of Technology, China
Tomonobu Ozaki, Nihon University, Japan
Vadim Strijov, Russian Academy of Sciences, Computing Centre, Russia
Vincent Hilaire, Université De Technologie De Belfort-montbeliard, France
Wai-keung Fung, Robert Gordon University, United Kingdom
Yannis Manolopoulos, Aristotle University, Greece
Yolanda Escudero Martin, Universidad de Alcala, Spain
Yuan Jiang, Nanjing University, China
Zahid Akhtar, University Of Udine, Italy